Sahapedia photography contest

That's not it, you also get the best coverage of your work on all our social media channels!
*Use hashtags #LocalHeritage and #SahapediaContest along with your pictures*
Entries close: 15th November 2016

Are you a shutterbug and love to take photographs? Then here's an exclusive opportunity for you to get your work featured on Sahapedia! Share photographs of your local heritage, caption them and get a chance to be a part of a Photography Exhibition hosted by Sahapedia.org. That's not it, you also get the best coverage of your work on all our social media channels! Sahapedia- an online encyclopedia, features articles along with images on India's art, culture & heritage. This is where your contribution would make a difference in visually mapping India’s art, culture & heritage. *Use hashtags #LocalHeritage and #SahapediaContest along with your pictures* For more info visit us at www.sahapedia.org. Entries close: 15th November 2016 Details here: http://goo.gl/C2lttK Image Courtesy: Nishant Sharma. Thank you for participating and sharing with us this lovely picture. - See more at: http://192.168.1.13/sahapedia-photography-contest#sthash.sm5e0yRr.dpuf