छत्तीसगढ़ में उन्नत विधि से लाख की खेती

in Library Artifacts

Contributor: छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य लघु वन उपज सहकारी संघ मर्यादित रायपुर

लाख की खेती छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य में हाल ही में इससे प्राप्त आर्थिक लाभ के कारण लोकप्रिय हुई है। हालांकि, उपयोग किए जाने वाले तरीके पारंपरिक हैं और अपर्याप्त रिटर्न के साथ बहुत मेहनत की आवश्यकता होती है। छत्तीसगढ़ प्राधिकरण इस क्षेत्र में लाख के बड़े पैमाने पर उत्पादन और बिक्री के लिए बेहतर तरीके प्रदान करना चाहता है।

The Cultivation of Lac has lately become popular in the state of Chhattisgarh due to the economic gain derived from it. However, the methods used are  traditional and requires a lot of hard work with insufficient return. The Chhattisgarh authority wants to be actively involved in providing better methods for large production and sale of Lac in this region through this monogarph on Lac.

Book
Author Name