आठवां जगार समारोह

in Library Artifacts
Published on: 31 October 2018

The article generously describes the 8th Jagar Ceremony organised in Chhattisgarh. The Jagar ceremony, held every year without fail is a confluence of art and culture. Performances, art displays and eateries from various states attract mixed audience who engage into a variety of activites at the ceremony. The Jagar festival is multivalent in nature and each vistior at the festival experiences it differently.

लेख छत्तीसगढ़ में आयोजित 8 वें जगर समारोह का उदारतापूर्वक वर्णन करता है। जगर समारोह, हर साल आयोजित कला और संस्कृति का संगम है। विभिन्न राज्यों के प्रदर्शन, कला प्रदर्शन और भोजनालय मिश्रित श्रोताओं को आकर्षित करते हैं जो समारोह में विभिन्न सक्रियताओं में संलग्न होते हैं। जगर त्यौहार प्रकृति में बहुतायतपूर्ण है और त्योहार में प्रत्येक विस्टोर इसे अलग-अलग अनुभव करता है।

Journal
Author Name