Culture is an integral part of our daily lives; it defines who we are—as individuals, a community, and a nation. The #CultureForAll festival is being held to keep alive the excitement of engaging with our cultural lives, regardless of the constraints the pandemic has posed.

Starting in January 2021, the Culture For All Festival 2021 will be a phygital event series, with talks, walks, live performances, contests, and more, and will be accessible to people across the country and the globe. Curated with a focus on inclusivity the festival is being put together to reach a diverse audience. The festival will also see the launch of a first-of-its-kind interactive, multilingual, open-access, digital cultural map of important Indian cities by Sahapedia. To acknowledge and consolidate the many unique efforts in cultural mapping and documentation, the #CultureForAll conference has also been planned.

So no more waiting! Join us for a chance to win exciting prizes and explore, introspect, and celebrate the diversity of our cultures.

Culture For All Calendar

Contests