Ambarnath (East) , Mumbai
The Shiva Temple in the suburb of Ambarnath (East) is located at
The art and architecture of Delhi tell us fascinating stories of
Hyderabad, founded by the Qutub Shahi dysnasty in 1591, is an

Funding Partner

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) is a Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) of the Government of India, under the administrative control of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. It is India's largest oil and gas exploration and production company. It produces around 70% of India's crude oil (equivalent to around 25% of the country's total demand) and around 60% of its natural gas.

Established in 1977, in the memory of Jamnalal Bajaj, a humanitarian, philanthropist, social reformer, freedom fighter of India and a close associate of Mahatma Gandhi, the Jamnalal Bajaj Foundation strives to serve the ideals to which Jamnalal Bajaj had dedicated his life and promotes the kind of Gandhian constructive activities in which he himself was deeply involved during his life-time. The Foundation also instituted Jamnalal Bajaj Awards

Petronet LNG Limited, one of the fastest growing world-class companies in the Indian energy sector, has set up the country's first LNG receiving and regasification terminal at Dahej, Gujarat, and another terminal at Kochi, Kerala.