Ambarnath (East) , Mumbai
The Shiva Temple in the suburb of Ambarnath (East) is located at
Hyderabad, founded by the Qutub Shahi dysnasty in 1591, is an

Support Sahapedia

Enjoy what you see at Sahapedia? Help us keep it going.

SHARE

We are always on the lookout for people to share their writings, photographs and videos with us. Log in and use your workspace to send us articles, image galleries and videos. Once vetted, they become part of Sahapedia’s encyclopedia. You get full credit for anything you submit to Sahapedia.

COLLABORATE

Do you have a collection of old journals you would like to see digitized? Or a collection of images or videos that you want people to see online in a curated manner? Perhaps an exhibition that you think ought to be on display beyond its physical life? Please contact us at +91-11-41065046, and we will be happy to discuss possible options.

DONATE

Donations made to Sahapedia are tax-exempt under section 80G of the Income Tax Act, 1961. If you represent a commercial enterprise and would like to partner with Sahapedia for your CSR initiatives, or if you would like to donate personally, please call us at +91-11-41065046.

OTHER OPPORTUNITIES

If you are looking for an internship or other career opportunities with Sahapedia, send us your resume in a mail at contact@sahapedia.org.in and we will get back to you.

Have a question, suggestions or feedback for us? Please click on the link below and contact us. We are always happy to hear from you!